mini-site
 
Follow us on
Song and dance competitions

Heiva i Tahiti rankings 2015

SINGING 2015

TARAVA TAHITI

1st Prize Moeroa a Moeroa - Tamarii Mataiea

2nd Prize – Tamarii Papara

3rd Prize – Vaiarii Nui

 

TARAVA RAROMATAI

1st Prize Paimore Tehuitua – Te Pape Ora no Papofai 

2nd Prize - Tamarii Mahina

3rd Prize – Tefana i Ahurai

 

TARAVA TUHAA PAE

1st Prize – Tamarii Rapa no Tahiti

2nd Prize – Tamarii Tuhaa Pae no Mahina

3rd Prize – Tauraatua

 

HIMENE RUAU

1st Prize Penina Itae Tetaa - Teikiotiu – Te Pape Ora no Papofai

2nd Prize - Vaihoataua

3rd Prize – Tefana i Ahurai

 

UTE PARIPARI

1st Prize Roland Tautu dit Papa Ra'i – Tamarii Mahina

2nd Prize – Comite Tiona no Pueu

3rd Prize – Te Pape Ora no Papofai

 

UTE ARE’ARE’A

1st Prize – Vaiarii Nui

2nd Prize – Comite Tiona no Pueu

3rd Prize – Tamarii Teahupoo

 

SPECIAL PRIZES

BEST AUTHOR – Patrick AMARU of Haururu Papenoo group

BEST COMPOSER -  Te Pape Ora no Papofai

BEST RA’ATIRA – Mike Teissier of Tamarii Papara group

BEST SINGING COSTUME – Tamarii Mahina

Special prize for the younger ra'atira - Tamarii Tuhaa Pae no Mahina

 

DANCING 2015

HURA TAU

1st – Prix Madeleine Moua : Temaeva

2nd – Tamarii Mataiea

3rd – Teva i Tai

 

HURA AVA TAU

1st – Prix Gilles Hollande : Tamarii Toahotu Nui

2d – Tamarii Papeari

3rd – Heihere

 

BEST PLANT COSTUME and BEST TRADITIONAL COSTUME

Best traditional costume – Prix Joseph Uura : Heihere

Best Plant Costueme - Ori i Tahiti

 

ANCIENT-STYLE DRUMMING CONTEST

1st Prize – Prize Salomon Heimanu : Teva i Tai

 

MODERN-STYLE DRUMMING CONTEST

1st Prize – Prix Munanui Taurere : Tamarii Toahotu Nui

2nd Prize – Tamarii Mataiea

3rd Prize – O Tahiti E

 

BEST FEMALE DANCERS

1st Prize –  Hinavai Raveino, Teva i Tai 

2nd Prize – Vaitiare Terorotua, Ori i Tahiti

3rd Prize – Poehere Ori, Tamarii Mataiea

 

BEST MALE DANCERS

1st Prize – Rangitea Bennett, Tamarii Mataiea

2nd Prize – Johan PAHEROO, Temaeva

3rd Prize – Tariitai Ariiotima, Ori i Tahiti

 

SPECIAL PRIZES

BEST AUTHOR – John Mairai Hanatika group

BEST COMPOSER - Tafana i Ahurai e Tu

BEST ON-STAGE LEADER – Tamarii Papeari

BEST APARIMA - Tauraatua

BEST OTE'A - Temaeva

BEST PA'O'A et HIVIAU - Temaeva

BEST ‘ŌRERO – Teiva Manoi, Temaeva group

Special prize for Hanatika 

Special prize for Tamarii Pereaitu

Special prize for Ori i Tahiti 

close